forbot
Malaysia
Gymnema Herbal Capsules buy in Darul Ehsan
English
  • Русский
  • Українська
  • Deutsch
  • Français
  • Español
  • Italiano
  • Portuguesa
  • Polski
  • Română
  • Čeština
  • Magyar
  • العربية
  • زبان_فارسی
  • 汉语
  • 日本語
  • 한국어
  • Nederlands
  • Việt
  • Ελληνικά
  • Suomi
  • עברית
  • Norsk
  • Svenska
Currency MYR
Gymnema Herbal Capsules buy in Darul Ehsan
Buy Gymnema Herbal Capsules
Gymnema Herbal Capsules

Gymnema Herbal Capsules

In stock
Reconfirm the price with seller
Malaysia, Darul Ehsan
Products of other enterprises
Description

Gymnema Herbal Capsules

Our flagship company Diabetea has now introduced the beneficial powers of Gymnema Sylvestre in new forms of capsules which is equally effective as our earlier Gymnema Herbal Tea yet more convinient & fast for consuming.GYMNEMA SYLVESTRE, an Ayurvedic herb, came to be known as "destroyer of sugar" because, in ancient times, Ayurvedic physicians observed that chewing a few leaves of Gymnema sylvestre suppressed the taste of sugar. It can be safely used for regulating sugar metabolism. You can perform a simple experiment by opening our Gymnema Capsule, swirl the powdered herb in your mouth, then eat something sweet or sugar, you will not be able to taste the sugar.The key component of Gymnema - gymnemic acid - mimics glucose molecules, numbing receptor sites on your tongue.

Gymnema helps maintain normal blood sugar levels and normal cholesterol levels

Benefits of Gymnema

Gymnema supports health of the pancreas
Gymnema supports healthy beta cells that are responsible for releasing insulin in the pancreas.
Gymnema supports healthy liver function
Gymnema helps to maintain normal serum cholesterol and triglyceride levels.
Gymnema is also a great choice for athletes and weight-conscious individuals

Directions:

1 capsule twice daily with meals. Allow several weeks for long lasting benefits. Natural products have a wholistic effect on the body and take time for absorption and results.

Gymnema Facts:
Botanical Name : GYMNEMA SYLVESTRE
Family Name : ASCLEPIADACEAE
Common Name : PERIPLOCA OF THE WOODS, GUDMAR

The gymnema plant is acrid, anodyne, liver tonic, emetic, diuretic. Gymnema contains Gymnemic acid, Quercitol, Lupeol, Beta-Amyrin and Stigmasterol, which have glucose lowering properties. The fresh leaves when chewed have the remarkable property of paralysing the sense of taste for sweet and bitter substance for some time.

Research and Studies on Gymnema and its effects on diabetes

Interestingly Readers Digest has rated Gymnema as the No.1 Herb & Supplement for fighting Diabetes.

Diabetea's Gymnema Sylvestre 500mg Vegecaps have been researched clinically and standardized to guarantee bioequivalence. Bioequivalence refers to ensuring that the product on the market is equivalent to the one on which clinical trials were successfully conducted. It is 100% Natural, Manufactured in the USA with strict GMP Compliance and endorsed HALAL. It DOES NOT Contain Yeast, Wheat, Milk,Egg, Soy, Glutens, Artificial Colors or Flavors, Added Sugar or Preservatives.

Contact the seller
Gymnema Herbal Capsules
Gymnema Herbal Capsules
View also products categories "Phyto Products"
for
by the goods
Your message must contain at least 20 symbols. The message must not be more than 2000 symbols.
Obligatory field is not filled
The field is wrongly filled
The field is wrongly filled
Compare0
ClearSelected items: 0